10TG%20LOGO_edited.jpg

OUR POLICY INFO

WHAT INFORMATION DOES 10TG COLLECT :

10TG collects information from you when you place an order with us. When ordering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously! We are aware of our obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 and we will ensure that we fulfil our obligations under that Act.

USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION :

Any of the information 10TG collects from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalise your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

  • To process transactions

  • Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

  • To send periodic emails

  • The email address you provide when signing up for our newsletter may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

We will not use or disclose (or permit the use or disclosure of) personal information that could be used to identify an individual member in any circumstances except: 

  • To ensure the proper functioning of our business and our website;

  • To communicate promotional offers and special events to you; where the law requires us, or authorises us to do so; or where you have given express consent to us for a prescribed purpose.

We will not sell, distribute, rent, license, disclose, share or pass your personal information onto any third parties, other than those who are contracted to us to keep the information confidential whether subject to a statute or a scheme which imposes similar restrictions to the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 regarding the handling of personal information.


We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that all information collected from you is accurate, up to date, complete and stored in a secure environment and accessed only by our authorised personnel. 


Please note that no information transmitted over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.

However, we will endeavor to protect your personal information as best as possible but we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk.


10TG may also release your information when 10TG believes release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

YOUR CONSENT

By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

If 10TG decides to change our privacy policy, those changes will be posted on this page.